PROGRAMME

CAPPELLA DELLA LUCE

Oddiseys

St. Mónica  Church / 7:00pm

Soloists: Miguel Angel Hernandez / Francisco Díaz Carrillo / Rocío de Frutos

Leo Rossi  (Violin) - Jana Lalovic (Flute)

 

FRIDAY 12th of FEBRUARY

 

SATURDAY 13th of FEBRUARY

 

KETEVAN CONFLUENCES ORATORIO (Europe – India – America)

GOA UNIVERSITY CHOIR & ENSEMBLE

St. Augustine Ruins / 7:30pm

JEWISH and SEPHARDIC MUSIC

ROCIO de FRUTOS & Meditarranean Artists

St. Augustine Ruins / 7.45pm

Soloists: Daniel Parejo (Oud)  - David Ruiz (Mediterranean Percussions)

Jana Lalovic (Flute)

 

 

PANDIT DEBASHISH BHATTACHARYA   

Indian Classical Music  

St. Augustine Ruins / 8:30pm  

LENT PROGRAM I - BACH´s WORLD

SEVILLE CHAMBER CHOIR & BAROQUE ENSEMBLE

St. Mónica Church / 6:30 pm

Soloists: Miguel Angel Hernandez / Francisco Díaz Carrillo / Rocío de Frutos

Leo Rossi  (Violin) - Jana Lalovic (Flute)

SUNDAY 14th of FEBRUARY

 

PAOLO PACCIOLA

Ethnic Music and Experimental Sounds

St. Mónica Church / 7:00pm

   

    MARIALENA FERNANDES

    Piano Solo

    St. Mónica Church / 7:45pm

FRIDAY 19th of FEBRUARY

 

CONTEMPORARY VOCAL MUSIC

SEVILLE CHAMBER CHOIR & KETEVAN ENSEMBLE XXI

Conducted by: Mtro Santiago Lusardi Girelli

St. Monica Church / 6:30 pm

Soloists: Miguel Angel Hernandez / Francisco Díaz Carrillo /

Pablo Travé (Viola) - Delia Gacía Berraquero  (Saxophone)

FLAMENCO AND INDIAN CLASSICAL MUSIC

Ustad Chote +  Ignacio Lusardi Monteverde +  Artists.

St Augustine Ruins / 7:30pm

 

INDIAN CLASSICAL MUSIC

Rakesh Chaurasia & Indian Musicians

St Augustine Ruins / 8:15 pm

 

SATURDAY 20th of FEBRUARY

 

BCO - Bombay Chamber Orchestra & Ketevan Artists

SEVILLE CHAMBER CHOIR & Goa University Choir

Conducted by: Mtro Santiago Lusardi Girelli

St. Augustine Ruins / 8:00pm

Soloists: Miguel Angel Hernandez / Francisco Díaz Carrillo

Leo Rossi  (Concert Master - Violin)

SUNDAY 21th of FEBRUARY

 

   USTAV LAL

    Piano Raga / Indian Classical Music

    St. Agustine Ruins  / 7:00pm